Please purchase from our International webstore.
> Click here to visit Capella International
Capella Flavors Natural Vegetable Glycerin is a pure, water-soluble, distillate from vegetable sources. Glycerin is a neutral, thick liquid that can be used in many diverse applications. Capella Flavors Vegetable Glycerin has roughly 27 calories per teaspoon and is about half as sweet as sucrose. Vegetable Glycerin is also referred to as Glycerol, Glycerine, E422, and is often shortened to just VG. The CAS Number for Vegetable Glycerin is 56-81-5. In some applications Vegetable Glycerin can be used as a healthier substitute for Propylene Glycol.
Capella Flavors Natural Vegetable Glycerin can be used to make soaps, shampoos, conditioners, moisturizers, and body lotions. As a skin lotion Glycerin is an afforable and effective way to make your skin look, and feel, soft and smooth. Make new skin lotions smell delectable by adding a small amount of our Flavor Concentrates.